maleformalemassage- backgroundmaleformalemassage- footer backgroundmaleformalemassage- white rule background

Male massage covering the surrounding areas of Ash, Ashford, Birchington, Broadstairs, Canterbury, Chatham, Cliftonville, Deal, Dover, Eastry, Faversham, Folkestone, Gillingham, Hastings, Herne Bay, Hythe, Isle of Thanet, Kingsdown, Kingsgate, Littlebourne, Maidstone, Manston, Margate, Minnis Bay, Minster, Ramsgate, Rochester, Sheerness, Sittingbourne, Sturry, Walmer, Westbrook, Westgate, Whitstable, Wingham, Woodnesborough


ITEC Trained

& Insured

I am ITEC qualifiedMember of CThA - Complementary Therapists Association

Registered

Member

Trained in First Aid

Essential First Aid from St John AmbulanceVisa Mastercard logos

Credit / Debit cards accepted

friendlymalemassage- background

To improve your user experience this website uses cookies. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more

friendlymalemassage- backgroundfriendlymalemassage- young man receiving shoulder massagefriendlymalemassage- young woman ready for massagefriendlymalemassagefriendly male massage- circlefriendly male massage Relax Rejuvenate RefreshHomefriendlymalemassage- backgroundfriendlymalemassage- backgroundfriendlymalemassage- background

To book call:


07770 874 560

friendlymalemassage- swirling circle

Range of Massages

by ITEC qualified Male Masseur. Professional Massage Experience since 2000

in Sandwich, Kent

Privacy Policy

Updated: 25 May 2018

Your privacy is important to us. This policy sets out how we collect and what we will and won’t do with your personal information. We strive to offer the many advantages of Internet technology and to provide an interactive and personalised experience.


Providing us with your personal details means you accept this policy and will be bound by it.

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 18 years of age.


TM&M Services Ltd trading as Friendly Male Massage (FMM Services) is the data controller and is responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us”, “your” or “our” in this privacy notice).

We are registered under the UK Data Protection Act no: ZA315891.


Contact Details

Email address: contact@friendlymalemassage.co.uk

Postal Address: FMM, TM&M Services Ltd, 68 King Street, Sandwich, CT13 9BL  (NOT where massages performed)


It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes.


How We Gather Information from Users

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymised data.

How we collect and store information depends on the page you are visiting, the activities in which you elect to participate and the services provided. We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

Communication Data - any communication you send us whether that be through our website contact form, through email, mail , text or voice call. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Customer Data - that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your Name, Phone number,  Email address, Postal address, contact details, purchase details and summary of any your card payments. We do NOT receive or process credit/debit card information directly, currently we use SumUp for card processing. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions.  Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

User Data - that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.

Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our Google and Statcounter analytics tracking systems. We process this data to analyse your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.


How We Gather Your Personal Data

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies. Please see our cookie policy for more details about this.

We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as Google and Statcounter based outside the EU, such as search information providers such as Google based outside the EU, providers of technical, payment and delivery services.


Disclosures of Your Personal Information

We will NEVER share, sell or rent your personal information with anyone outside our organisation. However we may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

Service providers - your data may also be used for other purposes, including but not limited to IT and site administration, troubleshooting, processing of e-commerce transactions and other communications with you. These providers are legally obliged to keep the information confidential and not to use it for their own purposes.

Government bodies - we will use your information only as permitted by law that require us to report processing activities.

Third parties - to whom we may transfer, sell or merge our business or our assets.

● We may aggregate information so that it does not personally identify you.

● We may use it, for example, to combine information about your usage patterns with similar information obtained from other users to help enhance our site and services (e.g. to learn which pages are visited most or what features are most attractive).


International Transfers

Countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA) do not always offer the same levels of protection to your personal data, so European law has prohibited transfers of personal data outside of the EEA unless the transfer meets certain criteria.


Many of our third parties service providers are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.


Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we do our best to ensure a similar degree of security of data by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is in place:

We will only transfer your personal data to countries that the European Commission have approved as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data by; or

Where we use certain service providers, we may use specific contracts or codes of conduct or certification mechanisms approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in Europe; or

If we use US-based providers that are part of EU-US Privacy Shield, we may transfer data to them, as they have equivalent safeguards in place.


If none of the above safeguards is available, we may request your explicit consent to the specific transfer. You will have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.


Data Security

Our website is available on an HTTPS (secured link). We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorisation. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.


We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.


Data Retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.


When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.


For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for six years after they stop being customers.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.


Your Legal Rights

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to:

request access

Correction

Erasure

Restriction

Transfer

object to processing

portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent)

withdraw consent.


You can see more about these rights at:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/


If you wish to exercise ANY of the rights set out above, please email us at: contact@friendlymalemasage.co.uk


You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.


We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.


We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.


If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.


Third-party Links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see our Use of Cookie Policy.


Changes to This Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. Please check this page periodically for changes.

Your continued use of our site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes.


Information collected prior to the time any change is posted will be used according to the rules and laws that applied at the time the information was collected.


Governing law

This policy is governed by English law and any disputes are to be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of English courts of law.


EU GDPR Compliant Privacy PolicyESCAPE FROM THE ORDINARYopen bracketclose bracket